Emma - 17 - uncomfortable in most situations

Sherlock, Sherlolly, Doctor Who, Star Trek, Cabin Pressure, Marvel, Psych, a shitton of benedict cumberbatch, Tom Hiddleston and plenty of other things.

swoonreads:

fuckyeahawesomehouses:

More Bookshelves Hiding Secret Rooms

Yessssss.

metlocked:

whosbeendrawingdicks.mp3

"In fact four top international assassins relocate within spitting distance of 221B. Anything you care to share with me?" “I’m moving?”

Attention: people who cosplay/want to cosplay spandex-clad superheroes

relenawarcraft:

OK dinguses, here’s something that’s gonna make your life and the lives of everyone who sees you at the con so much better.

This is called a Men’s Dance Belt.

image

It’s for male ballet dancers to wear under their tights. Its purpose?

TO MAKE SURE NOBODY SEES THEIR BULGE.

when I’m at a con, nothing kills a potential good superhero costume more than seeing the cosplayer’s friendly neighborhood spider-cock through the costume.

.

 Your eyebrows are sisters, not twins.
- The most comforting beauty advice I’ve ever been given. (via cinniie)

terminus-est:

odins-one-eyed-fuck:

gettingcrazywiththecheezewhiz:

The dad cat liked to hang out in the sink by himself

AND THEN THE KITTENS FOUND HIM

HE LOOKS SO ANNOYED

I DIDN’T SIGN ON FOR THIS SHIT.

it literally can not get cuter than this

I will always reblog Angry Dad Cat

(47-48/100) photos of Zachary Quinto

katiegeewhiz:

I REALLY LOVE EVERYTHING ABOUT THIS

katiegeewhiz:

I REALLY LOVE EVERYTHING ABOUT THIS

tastefullyoffensive:

[noobtheloser]

trolllbogies:

A Ravenclaw uses Alohomora

A Slytherin uses a lockpick

A Gryffindor charges to ram the door down

A Hufflepuff tries the doorknob and finds it wasn’t locked in the first place.

Finds

maleeshda3wa:

yayasmeen:

I think my selfie problem is getting out of hand..

This deserves at least a thousand notes !!

dethklokvevo:

nablayah:

idilardayacad:

maleehaisconfused:

spikefuckingjonze:

anyone else noticing a trend here?

lol
didn’t know ancient egyptians looked like mayo…

RHAMSES IM CHOKING LIKE THEY DIDNT SEE THE STATUES OR NOTHING

Ok but of course the servants and thieves are black ok i see yall

this is bullshit. no one go see this bullshit movie

dethklokvevo:

nablayah:

idilardayacad:

maleehaisconfused:

spikefuckingjonze:

anyone else noticing a trend here?

lol

didn’t know ancient egyptians looked like mayo…

RHAMSES IM CHOKING LIKE THEY DIDNT SEE THE STATUES OR NOTHING

Ok but of course the servants and thieves are black ok i see yall

this is bullshit. no one go see this bullshit movie

novelteathought:

strivingking:

When you’re feeling down and out, REAL friends be like

image

okay but the guy in blue gets up and hold onto the back of the red guys shirt like a small child or perhaps a duckling

© theme